Rubber sponge balls (very hard)

Properties

  • made of sponge rubber (fine-pored, open-cell)
  • foamed, open-cell natural rubber

 

Areas of application

  • for cleaning and removing dirt from pipes
  • for drying, filling and separating various media in pipe strings of all types

1,10 947,10 

excl. VAT

Shipping costs

  • plus. Weight-dependent shipping costs
  • worldwide shipping

Description

The elastic and easily deformable pipe sponge balls are available in sponge rubber and polyurethane versions. Both versions are used in pipe cleaning systems of all makes with cooling water temperatures of up to 80°C. The polyurethane sponge balls are also available in three different degrees of hardness: soft, medium and very hard. The balls are particularly suitable for cleaning and removing dirt from pipes and for drying, filling and separating various media in pipe strings of all kinds.

Areas of application include condensers and heat exchangers in conventional and nuclear power plants and in seawater desalination plants. The cleaning balls for pipeline cleaning are also used in many industries such as the food industry, the cosmetics industry, the chemical industry, the construction industry and many other industries.

 

Data

Artikel.Nr.Durchmesser
[mm]
Gewicht
2.RK.SF.00880,001
2.RK.SF.012120,001
2.RK.SF.014140,001
2.RK.SF.016160,001
2.RK.SF.020200,001
2.RK.SF.025250,002
2.RK.SF.030300,004
2.RK.SF.035350,005
2.RK.SF.040400,007
2.RK.SF.045450,019
2.RK.SF.050500,019
2.RK.SF.055550,019
2.RK.SF.060600,019
2.RK.SF.065650,022
2.RK.SF.070700,027
2.RK.SF.075750,036
2.RK.SF.080800,046
2.RK.SF.085850,047
2.RK.SF.090900,065
2.RK.SF.095950,081
2.RK.SF.1001000,100
2.RK.SF.1101100,131
2.RK.SF.1201200,157
2.RK.SF.1251250,183
2.RK.SF.1301300,216
2.RK.SF.1401400,239
2.RK.SF.1501500,320
2.RK.SF.1601600,380
2.RK.SF.1701700,436
2.RK.SF.1751750,470
2.RK.SF.1801800,516
2.RK.SF.1851850,600
2.RK.SF.1901900,700
2.RK.SF.2002000,900
2.RK.SF.2102100,950
2.RK.SF.2202200,980
2.RK.SF.2252251,000
2.RK.SF.2302301,050
2.RK.SF.2502501,950
2.RK.SF.2702702,100
2.RK.SF.3003002,300